Uniontown Area High School Announces Honor Roll | Education

0

The following students at Uniontown Area High School have been named to the Honor Roll for the first nine-week grading period of the 2021-22 school year:

The highest distinctions: Matthew Baker, Sierra Carpenter, Keith Carr, Karsyn Chiado, Vincent Cossell, Myra Durschlag, Shawn Fairfax, Emma Fanning, Linda Frye, Serenity Fullem, Madison Glover, Bryiona Grady, Dalton Grimes, Grace Guthrie, Devin Hager, Kaylee Hager, Raeshell Hall , Jasmyne Harris, Summer Hawk, Tannor Hawk, Alexis Hmelyar, Colby Hoffman, Jordan Hoover, Koti Humberston, Madelyn King, Hannah Kulenovic, Antonella Ledonne, Lexi Lewis, Madison Mathias, Haylee Miller, Kayla Miller, Jacob Myers, Trenton Nutt, Gavin O’Brien, Christian Perkins, Hailey Plavi, Dusty Plume, Hunter Price, Adena Rugola, Jonas Seese, Evan Shaffer, Colton Sparks, Haley Stewart, Serena Taylor, Natalie Twardesky, Allysen VanSickle, Michael Vinsick, Addison Wilhelm, Brooklyn Williams, Ryelee Younkin, Nathan Zsiros

Great distinctions: Jeffrey Bryner Jr., Madison Bryner, Hunter Chaikcic, Courtney Frye, Bailey Gammon, Austin Glisan, Katelynn Jacobs, Haleigh Kelley, Kyleigh Kelley, Ryleigh Kelley, David McLaughlin, Chloe Peck, Alexander Shaw, Elizabeth Sullz, Haylee Syner, Evan Townsend, Lee Troup, Geanna Vallango, Dana VanSickle, Noah Warner, Kaylee Wilburn

Honors: Elizabeth Franks, Noah Lee, Mackenzy Lucy, Saliha Nisha, Hope Powell, Matthew Rosinski, Corrina Ybarbo

The highest distinctions: Brandon Ball, Grant Barcheck, Madison Basinger, Darian Brewer, Anthony Byers II, Damien Dillard, Sequoia Dunlap, Ava Hair, Sadie Harvey, Tyler Hawk, Jalynn Hodge, Jorja Holes, Gabrielle Hostetler, Payton Hostetler, Gianna Howard, Isabelle Jones, Zaya McCune, Christian Miller, Julia Mills, Mckenna Miskanin, Lucas Moody, Danny Morgan, Chase Murray, Madelyn Murtha, Connor Nichols, Abraham Cabello Ortiz, Malcolm Patton, Nicholas Pecsko, Elizabeth Perkins, Jenna Pindrock, Wyatt Plume, Alexia Price, Joshua Radovich , Gabriel Ranker, Taylin Ravenscroft, Erica Rishel, Braxton Swaney, Krista Thorpe, Hope Trimmer, Sydney Troup, Skye Tucker, Star Tucker, Emma Uselman, Ian Wallace, Claire White, Hannah Young

Great distinctions: Grace Amend, Nicholas Delpercio, Colton May, Foster Nicholson, Giana Piccolomini, Harlyn Shane Salla, Christian Thomas, Kimberlin Thorpe, Shelby Tressler, Tanner Uphold, Kathryn Walters, Abigail Wystepek

Honors: Daniel Hospodavis, Avery Lax, Deanna Mansberry, Austin Seese, Iliana Wallace

The highest distinctions: Haley Abbott, Emily Angelo, Lily Benson, Lyla Braun, Emily Cramer, Loralie Cramer, Kitana Critchfield, Akira Dade, Amiah Deshields, Christian DeVincent, Ashley Fairbanks, Zoey Jenkins, Mazie Kimmel, Parker King, Riley Livingood, Mariel Almendares Luna, Victoria Maher, Daniel Montgomery, Kaylee Mutnansky, Bella Palm, Jocelyn Park, Hannah Phelan, Raynie Plisko, Shannon Riley, Mattalynn Schiffbauer, Dominic Scott, Marcus Smith, Ava Softa, Marica Toaisi, Nicholas Torbich, Audrey VanNosdeln

Great distinctions: Nellie Budinsky, Dulce Coronado, Jacob Dennis, Maximum Dvorchak, Casey Fijalkovic, Mckenna Holyfield, Alexandra Keller, Alan McGahey Jr., Wyatt Nehls, Brody Pavlicko, Bella Piccolomini, Emma Sabatula, Payton Smitley, Eric Townsend

Honors: Jaidan Baxter, Tyler Gasper, Jaedyn Kohlmeyer, Faith Locke, K Adrian McLee, Will Metts, Xavier Murray, Lexus Piper, Hannah Sabatula, Xavier Sawvell, Jainele Winfrey, William Zapotosky

The highest distinctions: Delaney Booker, Chase Brumley, Notorious Grooms, Elijah Holmes, Jack Jeffries, Landin King, Meredith King, Alexi Kline, Essence Knox, Alexis Kudyba, Donata Lancaster, Aiden Luzader, Aurora Majoros, Elizabeth Margroff, Addison Miller, Joely Miller, Olivia Murphy , Emily Myers, Elise Nedley, Allison Novak, Grant O’Brien, Corrina Piccolomini, Sarah Piper, Makayla Plavi, Brody Schiffbauer, Jacob Shaffer, Clarissa Wardell, Calvin Winfrey, Charles Wingfield, Jonathan Woleslagle, Rudy Ybarbo, Emma Young

Great distinctions: Isabella Blaney, Amy Bobish, Brianna Burnsworth, Anthony Cervone, Julia Clark, Rocco Furrer, Emily Gammon, Cooper Gilleland, Reese Hagerty, Lacie Harvey, Kyle Hospodavis, Ryleigh Jose, Ayden Kiefer, Porter Mehalek, Evan Oravec, Jacob Riggle, Matthew Stepanik , Ava Sturdevant, Selena Torres, Leonard Tucker III, John VanSickle Jr.

Honors: M Kinli Baker, Wyatt Dean, Aida Evans, Arriana Everly, Joshua Hibbard, Khang Kieu, Addy Martin, Becca Martin, Olivia Murtha, Cornell Neal Jr., Emma Wellington

Share.

Comments are closed.